Laurance Michaux

Michaux, circa 2017

  • Missing Since 12/08/2017
  • Missing From Pasadena, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 08/09/1958 (67)
  • Age 59 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'7, 240 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A red sweater.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Michaux was last seen in Pasadena, California on December 8, 2017. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Pasadena Police Department 626-744-4565

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 10, 2018; casefile added.