Laurie Ann Feiner

Feiner, circa 1992

  • Missing Since 05/09/1992
  • Missing From St. Paul, Minnesota
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 09/29/1962 (63)
  • Age 29 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'5, 120 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A white men's t-shirt and blue jeans.
  • Medical Conditions Feiner had an alcohol problem in 1992.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Feiner's ears are pierced.

Details of Disappearance

Feiner resided in Oakdale, Minnesota with her brother. She received a ride to a friend's home in St. Paul, Minnesota on May 8, 1992, and stopped at Chuck's Bar on Payne Avenue in St. Paul during the evening hours.

Witnesses told authorities that she was danced with three men at the establishment early in the morning on May 9. She was last seen speaking to one of the men outside of the building at 1:00 a.m. Feiner never returned to her residence and has not been heard from again.

Feiner's brother reported her as a missing person on May 12. Her family members said that it is uncharacteristic of her to leave without warning. She and her former husband divorced earlier in 1992 and shared custody of their two children.

Authorities identified the three men who had contact with Feiner at Chuck's Bar shortly before she vanished. The men were described as construction workers and all of them denied involvement in her case. Two of the individuals provided alibis for their whereabouts after departing from the bar; the third man was unable to account for his time afterwards.

Feiner didn't have any money or extra clothes with her when she disappeared. Authorities believe that foul play was involved in herĀ  disappearance and are investigating her case as a probable homicide. No arrests have been made in connection with her case, which remains unsolved.

Updated 4 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 10, 2018; clothing/jewelry description and details of disappearance updated.