Laurie Elizabeth O’Connor

O'Conner, circa 2001

  • Missing Since 05/18/2001
  • Missing From Milpitas, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 12/19/1967 (57)
  • Age 33 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'4, 200 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A dark-colored shirt, a black skirt and black stockings.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Blonde hair, blue eyes. O'Connor may use the last name Getman.

Details of Disappearance

O'Conner was last seen in Milpitas, California on May 18, 2001. She left her home to meet a friend in the San Francisco, California area and never returned. O'Conner has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Milpitas Police Department 408-586-2421

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 7, 2020; last name spelling corrected; distinguishing characteristics updated.