Laverda Sorrell
Sorrell, circa 2002
- Missing Since 07/04/2002
- Missing From Fort Defiance, Arizona
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Native American
- Date of Birth 11/26/1957 (67)
- Age 44 years old
- Height and Weight 5'1, 110 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Native American female. Black hair, brown eyes. Sorrell wears eyeglasses. Her ears are pierced.
Details of Disappearance
Sorrell was last seen when her husband dropped her off at an office in Fort Defiance, Arizona on July 4, 2002. She lived in Navajo, New Mexico, but was visiting the Navajo Reservation in Fort Defiance that evening. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Federal Bureau of Investigation 505-889-1300
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 24, 2019; casefile added.