Lavonne Davis Jr.

Davis, circa 1991

  • Missing Since 06/07/1991
  • Missing From Detroit, Michigan
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Age 22 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'2, 180 - 200 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes. Davis's nickname is Von. He has a keloid scar on his neck and a scar on his hand in the shape of the number 7. He had a light mustache at the time of his disappearance.

Details of Disappearance

Davis was last seen in Detroit, Michigan on June 7, 1991. He told his family he was going out to play basketball on the city's east side, and never returned. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Detroit Police Department 313-596-2221

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 6, 2015; casefile added.