Lawrence Gray
RESOLVED

Gray, circa 2005
-
Missing Since
08/14/2005
-
Missing From
St. Louis County, Missouri
-
Classification
Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
Black
- Age 47 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male.
Details of Disappearance
Gray disappeared from St. Louis County, Missouri on August 14, 2005. In April 2006, his skeletal remains were found on Ellis Island near West Alton in St. Louis, Missouri. They were identified the following month. Foul play is not suspected in Gray's death.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Gray, circa 2005
- Missing Since 08/14/2005
- Missing From St. Louis County, Missouri
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Age 47 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .