Leandro Felan Gonzalez

Gonzalez, circa 2008

  • Missing Since 06/05/2008
  • Missing From San Antonio, Texas
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 06/26/1941 (85)
  • Age 66 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'6, 180 - 190 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A red and black striped shirt and blue jeans.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Gray hair, brown eyes. Gonzalez's bottom front teeth are decayed. He wears eyeglasses for reading.

Details of Disappearance

Gonzalez was last seen at his home at Pin Oaks Apartments in the 7100 block of Oakland Drive, near Fredericksburg Road, in San Antonio, Texas on June 5, 2008. He has never been heard from again. He was reported missing on July 14.

Gonzalez has been known to drop out of sight for a week or so at a time, but never for this long. He may be in Mexico. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • San Antonio Police Department 210-207-7849

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 11, 2010; casefile added.