Lechmani Desroches

RESOLVED

Desroches, circa 2017

  • Missing Since 06/23/2017
  • Missing From Orlando, Florida
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Age 23 years old
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black male.

Details of Disappearance

Desroches disappeared from Orlando, Florida on June 23, 2017. In September 2018, his skeletal remains were found in a wooded area off Marden Road in Apopka, Florida. They were identified by DNA in April 2019.

Authorities could not determined the cause of death, but they have ruled Desroches's death a homicide. It remains under investigation.

Investigating Agency

  • Orange County Sheriff's Office 407-836-4357

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 10, 2019; case resolved.