Lee Allan Rolfe

RESOLVED

Rolfe, circa 2008

  • Missing Since 04/13/2008
  • Missing From Clayton County, Iowa
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 48 years old
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male.

Details of Disappearance

Rolfe disappeared from Clayton County, Iowa on April 13, 2008. In November 2018, he was found safe in Pearl River County, Mississippi, arrested and charged with failure to register as a sex offender in Iowa.

Investigating Agency

  • Clayton County Sheriff's Office 563-245-2422

Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 18, 2020; case resolved.