Lee Andrew Davis

Lee, circa 1985

  • Missing Since 01/09/1985
  • Missing From Tulsa, Oklahoma
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Biracial, Native American, White
  • Date of Birth 03/26/1968 (58)
  • Age 15 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'6, 130 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Biracial (White/Native American) male. Brown hair, green eyes. Lee has previously fractured his spine. He is affiliated with the Cherokee Nation.

Details of Disappearance

Lee was last seen in Tulsa, Oklahoma sometime in 1985. He was en route to Oklahoma City, Oklahoma at the time. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case. Some agencies give his date of disappearance as December 1, 1984.

Investigating Agency

  • Tulsa Police Department 918-596-9222

Updated 4 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 23, 2026; distinguishing characteristics updated.