Lee-Ann Lauaki
RESOLVED

								Lauaki, circa 2005

							- 
								Missing Since 
								05/19/2005							

							- 
								Missing From 
								Maui, 								Hawaii							

							- 
								Classification
								Missing							

															- Sex Female

																						- Race 
									Pacific Islander

																													- Age 31 years old

																												              															- Distinguishing Characteristics Pacific Islander female.

													Details of Disappearance
 LauakiĀ disappeared from Maui, Hawaii on May 19, 2005. On March 17, 2009, her skeletal remains were found in the bushes along Kahului Beach Road. They weren't identified until March 2011. Authorities are trying to determine how Lauaki died.

								Investigating Agency

																			- -

								Source Information

					. .

Lauaki, circa 2005
- Missing Since 05/19/2005
 - Missing From Maui, Hawaii
 - Classification Missing
 - Sex Female
 - Race Pacific Islander
 - Age 31 years old

Details of Disappearance
LauakiĀ disappeared from Maui, Hawaii on May 19, 2005. On March 17, 2009, her skeletal remains were found in the bushes along Kahului Beach Road. They weren't identified until March 2011. Authorities are trying to determine how Lauaki died.
Investigating Agency
- -

Source Information
. .