Leona Jean Larson

Larson, circa 1980

  • Missing Since 10/06/1980
  • Missing From Tracy, Minnesota
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Age 61 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'3, 110 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Gray hair, brown eyes. Larson's ears are pierced.

Details of Disappearance

Larson was last seen in Tracy, Minnesota on October 6, 1980. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Tracy Police Department 507-629-5534

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 29, 2018; casefile added.