Lesiah Olivia Pickett
RESOLVED

Pickett, circa 2019
-
Missing Since
04/10/2019
-
Missing From
Blackfoot, Idaho
-
Classification
Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
Black
- Age 57 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black female.
Details of Disappearance
Pickett was last seen was on April 10, 2019, when she was arrested for trespassing in St. George, Utah. In July 2022, her skull was found by a fisherman along the Fort Hall River in Power County, Idaho. The skull was identified in June 2025. Her death is under investigation.
Investigating Agency
- Spokane Police Department
509-755-2489
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 13, 2025; case resolved.
Pickett, circa 2019
- Missing Since 04/10/2019
- Missing From Blackfoot, Idaho
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Age 57 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- Spokane Police Department 509-755-2489