Leslie Ray Wohlgemuth
Wohlgemuth, circa 2000
- Missing Since 06/21/2000
- Missing From Bakersfield, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 06/28/1961 (64)
- Age 38 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0, 170 - 180 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, blue eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Wohlgemuth was last seen in Bakersfield, California on June 21, 2000. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Bakersfield Police Department 661-327-7111
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 16, 2019; casefile added.