Levi Lott Sr.

Lott, circa 1978

  • Missing Since 05/26/1978
  • Missing From Bethel, Alaska
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Native American
  • Age 31 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'4 - 5'6, 145 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A down jacket, a black shirt, blue pants and combat boots.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Native American. Black hair, brown eyes. Lott is of Yupik descent and can speak both English and Yupik.

Details of Disappearance

Lott left his village of Tuluksak, Alaska en route to Bethel, Alaska on May 15, 1978. He was sighted in Bethel on or around May 26. He may have been seen near the McDonald's restaurant on Fourth Avenue in Anchorage sometime in May 1979, a year after his disappearance. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Alaska State Troopers 907-269-5511

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 15, 2020; casefile added.