Lewis Alexander Williams Jr.
Williams, circa 2015
- Missing Since 03/31/2015
- Missing From Savannah, Georgia
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 10/23/1966 (59)
- Age 48 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 160 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description An earring.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes. Williams's nicknames are Spiderman and Mr. Car Wash. His left ear is pierced. At the time of his disappearance, he had a mustache and goatee.
Details of Disappearance
Williams was last seen in Savannah, Georgia on March 31, 2015. He has never been heard from again. At the time of his disappearance, he frequented 33rd and Montgomery streets, 42nd and Jefferson streets, and 39th and west 31st streets. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Savannah Police Department 912-651-6742
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 20, 2019; casefile added.