Liam F. Morrissey
Morrissey, circa 1992
- Missing Since 05/11/1992
- Missing From Cincinnati, Ohio
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 12/28/1965 (60)
- Age 26 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10, 120 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Morrissey has a tattoo of the words "Born Loser" on his left arm and another, unspecified tattoo on his right arm.
Details of Disappearance
Morrissey was last seen in the vicinity of the 3600 block of Archer Avenue in Cincinnati, Ohio on May 11, 1992. He has never been heard from again. Morrissey may be in California. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Cincinnati Police Department 513-352-3542
Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 19, 2013; distinguishing characteristics updated.