Lincoln Jeffrey Stevens
Lincoln, circa 2017
- Missing Since 06/02/2017
- Missing From Tucson, Arizona
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 03/21/2000 (25)
- Age 17 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9, 125 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Blond hair, green eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Lincoln was last seen at his father's house in the 13000 block of Mesquite Flat Spring Drive near Cienega High School in Tucson, Arizona on June 2, 2017. He arrived at the house with three Black males, but never actually went inside. He has never been heard from again.
He was initially classified as a runaway, but in November 2017 authorities announced Lincoln was missing under suspicious circumstances and could have been a crime victim. His case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Pima County Sheriff's Department 520-351-4900
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 17, 2019; details of disappearance updated.