Linda Faye Moody

RESOLVED

Moody, circa 2017

  • Missing Since 03/08/2017
  • Missing From Miami, Florida
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Age 59 years old
  • Medical Conditions Moody suffers from depression and bipolar disorder.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female.

Details of Disappearance

Moody disappeared from Miami, Florida on March 8, 2017. In May 2020, authorities located her; she had been living in Dothan, Alabama and had died in an apartment fire there.

Investigating Agency

  • Miami Police Department 305-579-6111

Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 21, 2020; case resolved.