Linda Rachel Pleva
Pleva, circa 1981
- Missing Since 04/01/1981
- Missing From Eugene, Oregon
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 07/24/1949 (77)
- Age 31 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 135 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Pleva has a hysterectomy scar and a Cesarean section scar on her abdomen. She may use the alias Racheal Richardson.
Details of Disappearance
Pleva was last seen sometime between April and June 1981 in Eugene, Oregon. She has never been heard from again. She is missing under suspicious circumstances and few details are available in her case. Some agencies give the date of her disappearance as June 21, 1981.
Investigating Agency
- Lane County Sheriff's Department
- 541-682-4438
- 541-682-4167
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 11, 2005; distinguishing characteristics updated, date of disappearance corrected.