Ling Jung Zheng

Zheng, circa 2014

  • Missing Since 07/07/2014
  • Missing From San Mateo County, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Asian
  • Date of Birth 02/15/1979 (47)
  • Age 37 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'4, 110 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Asian female. Black hair, brown eyes. Zheng may spell her middle name "Jhung." She is of Chinese descent.

Details of Disappearance

Zheng was last seen in San Mateo County, California on July 7, 2014. She has never been heard from again. Zheng has previously worked at massage parlors in the San Francisco and Los Angeles areas of California. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • San Mateo County Sheriff's Department 650-363-4525

Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 24, 2017; date of birth added, distinguishing characteristics updated.