Lisa Ann Clark
Clark, circa 1996
- Missing Since 10/19/1996
- Missing From San Francisco, California
- Classification Lost/Injured Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 07/06/1957 (69)
- Age 39 years old
- Height and Weight 5'4, 120 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A white shirt, black pants and white sneakers.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Blonde hair, blue eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Clark was last seen at near the Oakland/San Francisco Bay Bridge in San Francisco, California on October 19, 1996. She was witnessed jumping off the bridge into the bay. She has never been heard from again and is presumed deceased, but her body has not been recovered.
Investigating Agency
- Contra Costa County Sheriffs Department 925-646-2441
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 20, 2005.