Lisa Kim Adcock
Adcock, circa 2014
- Missing Since 04/03/2014
- Missing From Louisville, Kentucky
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 09/07/1966 (59)
- Age 47 years old
- Height and Weight 5'3, 140 - 150 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Blonde hair, blue eyes. Adcock's nickname is Goldie. She suffers from strabismus (cross-eye) in her right eye and it crosses towards her left eye. She has needle track marks on her arms, legs and hands, and one of her upper teeth is decayed. Adcock has a tattoo of two cherries on her buttock and a tattoo of a skull or a rose on her upper back/shoulder area. She bites her nails, she has a large mole in the middle of her back, and she has a cyst behind her left ear. She has previously fractured her toe.
Details of Disappearance
Adcock was last seen in the area of Oak and Preston in the Shelby Park neighborhood of Louisville, Kentucky on April 3, 2014. She has never been heard from again. Although Adcock didn't have a fixed address and lived with various different people, she kept in regular contact with her siblings, children and grandchildren. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Louisville Metro Police 502-574-7006
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 3, 2019; picture and date of birth added.