Lisa Marie Shaw

Shaw, circa 1994

  • Missing Since 05/14/1994
  • Missing From Seattle, Washington
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 08/16/1974 (51)
  • Age 19 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'4, 165 - 190 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Red hair, blue eyes. Shaw has a birthmark on the back of her knee, a scar on her lip and the word "Bitch" carved into her left arm. Her nickname is LeeLee.

Details of Disappearance

Shaw was last seen in Seattle, Washington on May 14, 1994. She has never been heard from again. Several weeks passed before her roommate reported her missing. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Seattle Police Department 206-684-5582

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 10, 2020; casefile added.