Lisa Michelle Underwood
Underwood, circa 2018
- Missing Since 11/08/2018
- Missing From Omaha, Nebraska
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 51 years old
- Height and Weight 5'3, 105 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Underwood may wear eyeglasses for reading.
Details of Disappearance
Underwood quit her job in December 2017, and in April 2018, she left her Palm Beach, Florida home, leaving her personal belongings behind at her apartment. She is known to have traveled to Washington state and to Oregon afterwards, and the last contact with her was in Omaha, Nebraska on November 8, 2018. She hasn't been heard from since.
Few details are available in Underwood's case. Omaha police are investigating.
Investigating Agency
- Omaha Police Department 402-444-4127
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 1, 2019; casefile added.