Lisa Walton
Walton, circa 1986
- Missing Since 01/21/1986
- Missing From Detroit, Michigan
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Age 22 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6 - 5'9, 160 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description Walton was pregnant at the time of her disappearance.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Walton's ears are pierced.
Details of Disappearance
Walton was last seen at her home in the 4400 block of Pacific on the west side of Detroit, Michigan on January 21, 1986.
That same day, her eleven-month-old son was found abandoned but unharmed in an alley in the 19900 block of Pelkey on the east side of the city. He was identified after his grandmother saw him on a television newscast. Only then did police realize Walton was missing. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Aberdeen Police Department 605-626-7003
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 19, 2017; casefile added.