Lisa Westford
RESOLVED

Westford, circa 2014
-
Missing Since
01/08/2014
-
Missing From
Shirley, New York
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 51 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female.
Details of Disappearance
Westford disappeared from Shirley, New York on January 8, 2014. In May 2021, her skeletal remains were found in the marsh at Mastic Beach. They were identified later that month.
Investigating Agency
- Suffolk County Police Department
631-852-8742
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 9, 2021; case resolved.
Westford, circa 2014
- Missing Since 01/08/2014
- Missing From Shirley, New York
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 51 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- Suffolk County Police Department 631-852-8742