Lora Leigh McIntire
McIntire, circa 1990
- Missing Since 03/08/1990
- Missing From Oklahoma City, Oklahoma
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 28 years old
- Height and Weight 5'2 - 5'4, 105 - 120 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A black and red shirt, blue jeans and gray shoes.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, green eyes. McIntire has scars on her right arm and abdomen.
Details of Disappearance
McIntire was last seen at the Elm Tree Bar in the 2900 block of southwest 29th Street and Avenue in Oklahoma City, Oklahoma on March 8, 1990. She has never been heard from again. She left behind a six-year-old daughter. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Oklahoma City Police Department 405-297-1127
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 26, 2017; casefile added.