Lorelee Sue Lhotka

Lhotka, circa 1975

  • Missing Since 01/01/1975
  • Missing From Seattle, Washington
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Native American
  • Date of Birth 06/22/1955 (68)
  • Age 19 - 20 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'3, 120 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Native American female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Some agencies spell Lhotka's name "Loralee." She may use the last name Spamola.

Details of Disappearance

Lhotka was last seen in Seattle, Washington on some unspecified date in 1975, when she left home to go to a doctor's appointment. She was supposed to take the bus, but she may have hitchhiked instead. She never arrived at the doctor's office and has never been heard from again.

In 1978, Lhotka's wallet was found at Blewitt Pass in the Wenatchee National Forest. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • King County Sheriff's Office 206-205-3432

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 10, 2019; first name spelling corrected, details of disappearance updated.