Loretta Mae Williams
Williams, circa 2017
- Missing Since 10/24/2017
- Missing From Artesia, New Mexico
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 12/05/1945 (80)
- Age 71 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5, 158 pounds
- Associated Vehicle(s) Blue Hyundai Accent with the New Mexico license plate number AACX37
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Gray hair, blue eyes. Williams has pierced ears.
Details of Disappearance
Williams was last seen in Artesia, New Mexico on October 24, 2017. There was a possible sighting of her about two weeks after she disappeared, but this has not been confirmed. She has never been heard from again. Williams may be driving a blue Hyundai Accent with the New Mexico license plate number AACX37. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Artesia Police Department 575-616-7155
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 24, 2019; casefile added.