Lori Jane Eblin Reaves Richardson
RESOLVED
Lori, circa 1992
-
Missing Since
04/08/1992
-
Missing From
Richland County, South Carolina
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 32 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female.
Details of Disappearance
Richardson last had contact with her family on April 8, 1992. She was reported missing in 2007, after her mother died and her sister was unable to find her to inform her. In July 2018, Richardson's family learned she'd died in Columbia, South Carolina on December 2, 1994.
Investigating Agency
- Richland County Sheriff's Office
803-576-3000
Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 12, 2018; case resolved.
Lori, circa 1992
- Missing Since 04/08/1992
- Missing From Richland County, South Carolina
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 32 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- Richland County Sheriff's Office 803-576-3000