Lori Lee Jealous of Him

Lori, circa 1989

  • Missing Since 09/01/1989
  • Missing From Porcupine, South Dakota
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Native American
  • Age 13 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'1 - 5'5, 120 - 130 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Native American female. Black hair, brown eyes. Lori's ears are pierced.

Details of Disappearance

Lori was last seen in Porcupine, South Dakota, on the Pine Ridge Indian Reservation. She left her residence, possibly en route to Rapid City, South Dakota, and never returned. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Oglala Sioux Tribe Department of Public Safety 605-867-5141

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 22, 2020; casefile added.