Louella Renee Addison

Addison, circa 2019

  • Missing Since 09/13/2019
  • Missing From Austin, Texas
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 08/09/1966 (59)
  • Age 53 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'0, 120 - 150 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A green knee-length dress, black slide-on fashion shoes, and a short black wig. Possibly carrying a black handbag.
  • Medical Conditions Addison has unspecified health conditions, suffers from memory loss and may be in need of medical assistance.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes. Addison may spell her name "Lovella Rene" or go by the name Rene.

Details of Disappearance

Addison was last seen in the 2500 block of Huntwick Drive in Austin, Texas on September 13, 2019. She left her residence at 7:30 p.m. and never returned. There was an unconfirmed sighting of her in the neighborhood after her disappearance, by an acquaintance, who said she was wearing a White shirt and black pants.

She has never been heard from again. Addison's family stated she would sometimes leave for up to several days at a time, but never for longer than a week. She didn't have a phone at the time of her disappearance, and she left her identification and credit cards behind. She may be in the She may be in the Riverside, Oltorf, Willow Creek, and/or South Pleasant Valley areas. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Austin Police Department 512-974-5250

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 24, 2020; picture added, medical conditions and details of disappearance updated.