Louis Clarence Jackson

Jackson, circa 2012

  • Missing Since 05/30/2012
  • Missing From Greenwood, Louisiana
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 07/06/1948 (77)
  • Age 63 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'1 - 6'3, 178 - 200 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Gray hair, brown eyes. Jackson may go by his initials, L.C. He may spell his first name "Lewis" or his middle name "Clarance." He has a scar near his left eye.

Details of Disappearance

Jackson was last seen at his house on Neptune Road in Greenwood, Louisiana on May 30, 2012. He has never been heard from again.

Prior to his disappearance, Jackson frequently rode his bicycle along Highway 80. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Caddo Parish Sheriff's Office 318-681-0700

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 17, 2017; distinguishing characteristics updated.