Louis J. Claiborne
Claiborne, circa 2016
- Missing Since 08/01/2016
- Missing From Baton Rouge, Louisiana
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 01/21/1969 (57)
- Age 47 years old
- Height and Weight 6'1, 180 pounds
- Medical Conditions Claiborne is deaf.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Claiborne was last seen in 1000 block of south 16th Street in Baton Rouge, Louisiana on December 28, 2016. He has never been heard from again. He had been known to frequent the Greyhound bus station at the time of his disappearance. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Baton Rouge Police Department 225-239-7832
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 6, 2020; casefile added.