Luis Alonso Dominguez

Dominguez, circa 2015

  • Missing Since 07/16/2015
  • Missing From Phoenix, Arizona
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 10/01/1985 (40)
  • Age 29 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'11 - 6'1, 175 - 185 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A White t-shirt, blue jeans, a black belt and black sneakers.
  • Associated Vehicle(s) Green 2014 Toyota Camry with the Arizona license plate number FP10456 (accounted for)
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Brown hair, hazel eyes. Dominguez has a small growth under his lower lip, and his right big toe is blackened. He may spell his middle name "Alonzo" and may use the last name Dominguez-Villezcas or the alias name Simon Perez.

Details of Disappearance

Dominguez was last seen in Phoenix, Arizona on July 16, 2015. He left his home in the area of north 46th Avenue and west Thomas Road at 6:00 p.m., driving a green 2014 Toyota Camry with the Arizona license plate number FP10456.

He planned to sell the vehicle that day. He has never been heard from again, and on July 29, the car was found abandoned in the area of 2nd Avenue and west Beverley Road. Few details are available in Dominguez's case.

Investigating Agency

  • Phoenix Police Department 602-534-3052

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 14, 2018; casefile added.