Luther Herbert Curry

Curry, circa 2011

  • Missing Since 05/01/2011
  • Missing From Detroit, Michigan
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Age 60 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'9 - 5'10, 190 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Gray hair, brown eyes. Curry's nickname is Rickey.

Details of Disappearance

Curry was last seen in Detroit, Michigan sometime in the summer of 2011. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Detroit Police Department 313-596-2221

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 2, 2018; casefile added.