Luther McCarter
McCarter, circa 2001
- Missing Since 10/10/2001
- Missing From Wichita, Kansas
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Age 78 years old
- Height and Weight 5'4, 180 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Gray hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
McCarter was last seen in Wichita, Kansas on October 1, 2001. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Wichita Police Department
- Kansas Bureau of Investigation 785-296-4017
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 7, 2019; casefile added.