Luther Michael Moore

Moore, circa 2014

  • Missing Since 08/11/2014
  • Missing From Russellville, Arkansas
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 58 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'0, 170 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Gray, hazel eyes. Moore has a tattoo of a cross on his left hand. He may go by his middle name, Michael.

Details of Disappearance

Moore was last seen in either London, Arkansas or at the Relax Inn in Russellville, Arkansas on August 11, 2014. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Russellville Police Department 479-968-3232

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 20, 2019; distinguishing characteristics and details of disappearance updated.