Luz Marina Agosto
Agosto, circa 2001
- Missing Since 04/19/2001
- Missing From St. Cloud, Florida
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 07/12/1949 (77)
- Age 60 years old
- Height and Weight 4'11, 130 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A blue denim skirt, a peach-colored short-sleeved shirt printed with small flowers, and a beige vest.
- Medical Conditions Agosto suffers from schizophrenia. She had been prescribed medication to control her condition, but stopped taking it a week before she vanished. She was taking anti-depressants at the time of her disappearance.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Black hair, green eyes. Agosto has scars on both wrists.
Details of Disappearance
Agosto was last seen on April 19, 2001 in the vicinity of the 600 block of Michigan Court in St. Cloud, Florida. She was staying there with a caretaker while her adult son and daughter worked. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in Agosto's case.
Investigating Agency
- St. Cloud Police Department 407-891-6727
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 17, 2012; clothing/jewelry description, medical conditions and details of disappearance updated.