Lydia Janet Castrejon
RESOLVED
Castrejon, circa 2015
-
Missing Since
06/19/2015
-
Missing From
Cochise County, Arizona
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
Hispanic
- Age 44 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female.
Details of Disappearance
Castrejon disappeared from Rustler Park in the Chiricahua Mountains in Cochise County, Arizona on June 19, 2015. In 2018, her remains were found about a mile from where she went missing. DNA testing showed the body was Castrejon's in August 2019.
Investigating Agency
- Cochise County Sheriff's Office
520-432-9576
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 3, 2019; case resolved.
Castrejon, circa 2015
- Missing Since 06/19/2015
- Missing From Cochise County, Arizona
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Hispanic
- Age 44 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- Cochise County Sheriff's Office 520-432-9576