Lynne Deneen Berg

Berg, circa 1989

  • Missing Since 04/01/1989
  • Missing From Costa Mesa, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 07/01/1960 (66)
  • Age 28 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'3, 110 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Blonde hair, blue eyes. Berg has a scar on her chin. Her upper front teeth slightly protrude. Berg has had a tonsilectomy. She may use the last name Everett.

Details of Disappearance

Berg was last seen in Costa Mesa, California on April 1, 1989. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Costa Mesa Police Department 714-754-5373

. .