Malinda Louise Ader

RESOLVED

Ader, circa 2015

  • Missing Since 05/31/2015
  • Missing From Rapid City, South Dakota
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Age 35 years old
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female.

Details of Disappearance

Ader disappeared from Rapid City, South Dakota on May 31, 2015. In March 2020, her skeletal remains were found along a creek at the Elks Golf Course on Jolly Lane. Her death is under investigation.

Investigating Agency

  • Rapid City Police Department 605-394-4131

Source Information

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 12, 2020; case resolved.