Mandi Hager Darden

Darden, circa 2018

  • Missing Since 09/28/2018
  • Missing From Pell City, Alabama
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Age 38 years old
  • Height and Weight 4'5, 130 pounds
  • Medical Conditions Darden has a history of mental illness and has attempted to harm herself in the past.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Sandy brown hair, blue eyes. Darden was born with a form of dwarfism and has a very short stature as a result. She may wear eyeglasses.

Details of Disappearance

Darden was last heard from on September 28, 2018. She lived in Pell City, Alabama. She suddenly stopped answering her phone or using her social media accounts, which is extremely uncharacteristic of her behavior, and when her loved ones went to her last known address, they were told she hadn't been there in months. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • St. Clair County Sheriff's Office 205-884-3333

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 22, 2020; casefile added.