Manuel Alberto Camacho

Camacho, circa 2010

  • Missing Since 04/09/2010
  • Missing From Bakersfield, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 07/26/1984 (41)
  • Age 25 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'10, 180 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Camacho has multiple tattoos, including on his neck and scalp. One of his tattoos says "lil man."

Details of Disappearance

Camacho was last seen in Bakersfield, California on April 9, 2010. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Bakersfield Police Department 661-326-3833

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 21, 2018; distinguishing characteristics updated.