Manuel Castrejon Lopez
Lopez, circa 1990
- Missing Since 02/01/1990
- Missing From Calexico, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 05/05/1961 (64)
- Age 28 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 185 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A beige jacket and blue pants.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Lopez may have a mustache, beard or a goatee. He has a tattoo of an Indian Chavela on his left shoulder.
Details of Disappearance
Lopez was last seen at home in Calexico, California on February 1, 1990. He disappeared under suspicious circumstances and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Calexico Police Department 760-768-2190
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 11, 2005; details of disappearance updated.