Manuel Quintana

Quintana, circa 2003; Age-progression to age 37 (circa 2020)

  • Missing Since 08/04/2003
  • Missing From Yuma, Arizona
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 09/20/1983 (43)
  • Age 19 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'2 - 5'5, 130 - 140 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A black t-shirt and dirty Levi's jeans.
  • Medical Conditions Quintana may be in need of medical attention for unspecified reasons.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Quintana has a widow's peak, a beard and a mustache. He has his last name "Quintana" tattooed on his shoulder or back.

Details of Disappearance

Quintana was last seen at his home in the 2600 block of west 16th Street in Yuma, Arizona on August 4, 2003. He has never been heard from again. He may have traveled to Las Vegas, Nevada after his disappearance. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Yuma Police Department 928-373-4700

Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 21, 2021; age-progression updated.