Marco Antonio Pineda

Pineda, circa 2002

  • Missing Since 04/29/2002
  • Missing From El Paso, Texas
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 07/25/1983 (43)
  • Age 18 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'5, 130 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A button-down shirt colored light blue on one side and white on the other side, dark blue sweatpants with a light blue stripe on both legs and zippered ankles, and white Converse shoes.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Pineda may have a mustache, beard or goatee. He has an overlapping right front tooth. His nickname is Mark.

Details of Disappearance

Pineda was last seen at his home in the 5600 block of Kensington Street in El Paso, Texas at approximately 9:00 p.m. on April 29, 2002. A friend arrived at the location to give him a ride home, but there was no sign of Pineda at the scene. He didn't take anything with him that suggested he planned to be gone for an extended time, and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • El Paso Police Department 915-759-2034

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 19, 2020; details of disappearance updated.