Marcus Andrapolis Robinson
Robinson, circa 2013
- Missing Since 03/09/2013
- Missing From Heathsville, Virginia
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Age 29 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9, 168 pounds
- Associated Vehicle(s) 2006 Lincoln (accounted for)
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Robinson was last seen in the Georgetown Road area in Heathsville, Virginia at 3:30 p.m. on March 9, 2013.
At 11:35 a.m. the next day, his 2006 Lincoln was found on Butter Lane in Northumberland County, Virginia. It was on fire and there was a possible bullet hole in the driver's side door and a shell casing nearby. There was no sign of him at the scene. He has never been heard from again.
Robinson was facing charges of manufacturing a controlled substance and possession of marijuana at the time of his disappearance, but police haven't said whether they think drugs were involved in his case. He is a U.S. Army veteran who served in Iraq in 2005, and he left behind a young daughter. His case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Northumberland County Sheriff's Office 804-580-5221
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 13, 2016; casefile added.