Margaret Elmira Bowser
Bowser, circa 2007
- Missing Since 02/01/2007
- Missing From Winston-Salem, North Carolina
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Age 36 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5, 125 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Black hair, brown eyes. Bowser's nickname is Mira. Her ears are pierced.
Details of Disappearance
Bowser was last seen in Winston-Salem, North Carolina on February 1, 2007. She disappeared after leaving to drive to northern California. She has never been heard from again and her car has since been sold. Few details are available in her case. San Francisco, California police are investigating.
Investigating Agency
- San Francisco Police Department 415-558-5508
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 2, 2019; casefile added.